Athletic Directors
Andrew Robson
arobson@deltaschools.ca
Kayla Jow
kjow@deltaschools.ca
Coaching Staff
FALL Coaches
Coach’s Name | Role | Contact Information |
Andrew Robson | Senior Boys Volleyball – Head Coach | arobson@deltaschools.ca |
Grant Hornby | Senior Girls Volleyball – Head Coach | ghornby@eastlink.ca |
Junior Boys Volleyball – Head Coach | ||
Erica Hurley | Junior Girls Volleyball – Head Coach | ehurley@deltaschools.ca |
Grade 9 Boys Volleyball – Head Coach | ||
Grade 9 Girls Volleyball – Head Coach | ||
Grade 8 Boys Volleyball – Head Coach | ||
Molly O’Brien | Grade 8 Girls Volleyball – Head Coach | mollyob22@gmail.com |
Sr Boys Soccer – Head Coach | ||
Jr Boys Soccer – Head Coach | ||
Clare Hay | Jr/Sr Cross Country – Head Coach | chay@deltaschools.ca |
Anoop Nagra | Jr/Sr Aquatics – Head Coach | anoopn247@deltalearns.ca |
Ella Lambie | Jr/Sr Aquatics – Head Coach | ellal593@deltalearns.ca |
Sr Girls Field Hockey – Head Coach | ||
Senior Boys Football – Head Coach |
WINTER COACHES
Coach’s Name | Role | Contact Information |
Senior Girls Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Senior Boys Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Junior Girls Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Junior Boys Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Grade 9 Girls Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Grade 9 Boys Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Hudsyn Milne | Grade 8 Girls Basketball – Head Coach | hemilne@icloud.com |
Grade 8 Boys Basketball – Head Coach | ||
Greg Ross | Gymnastics – Head Coach | gross@deltaschools.ca |
Curling – Head Coach | ||
Senior Boys Field Lacrosse – Head Coach |
SPRING COACHES
Coach’s Name | Role | Contact Information |
Senior Boys Rugby – Head Coach | ||
Junior Boys Rugby – Head Coach | ||
Senior Girls Rugby – Head Coach | ||
Senior Ultimate – Head Coach | ||
Junior Ultimate – Head Coach | ||
Senior Boys Ball Hockey – Head Coach | ||
Senior Boys Ice Hockey – Head Coach | ||
Senior Badminton – Head Coach | ||
Junior Badminton – Head Coach | ||
Senior Tennis – Head Coach | ||
Senior Golf – Head Coach | ||
Junior/Senior Mountain Biking – Head Coach | ||
Junior/Senior Track & Field – Head Coach |